Glypure

Glypure

Glypure™ cosmetic-grade acid is used in many cosmetics and other personal care products; it is the most popular active ingredient in anti-aging formulations, with strong consumer recognition. Glycolic acid is effective in penetrating the skin and hair, and eliciting changes at the microscopic level.

ChemPoint

Stand:
  • AM08
  • Product Information
  • Images
  • Social Media
Growing the brands of today, fueling the innovations of tomorrow. We give you a competitive advantage in the fast-paced market of today. We believe that success is achieved through true partners...Growing the brands of today, fueling the innovations of tomorrow. We give you a competitive advantage in the fast-paced market of today. We believe that success is achieved through true partnerships with suppliers and customers. That’s why our team works as an extension of your team—focused on success we achieve together. We can help you uncover new opportunities—and give you market intelligence on the chemical industry that keeps you ahead of changing conditions. Our dynamic team of chemical professionals leverages industry experience, deep data, and multi-channel marketing strategies and tools to help you overcome the challenges of traditional approaches and deliver growth in an ever-changing and increasingly complex market. More

View Company Profile

More products from this Company:

  • Aquazol

    Aquazol® is a high-performance, water soluble polyoxazoline compound exclusively manufactured by PCI. It offers excellent water solubility, is highly ...