|
 |
 |
| Trade Name |
| 023_U-EAA |
 |
| Exhibitor |
| Uniproma Chemical Co., Ltd. (Stand S23) |
 |
| Description |
A stabilized VC antioxidant with excellent stability of light, heat, acid, alkali, salt and oxygen. It acts as an effective skin lightening agent and antioxidant that improves human skin tone and reduces age spots. It has also solved the structural instability of vitamin C, helping to prevent skin damage and wrinkles more enduringly. Meanwhile, its nice solubility in both water and oil offers formulators more freedom in choosing other ingredients.
|
 |
| PDF |
| Click here to download |
 |
| Web link |
| Click For Web link |
|
|
 |
 |
| Trade Name |
| Activeshine Amazon |
 |
| Exhibitor |
| Chemyunion Quimica Ltd (Stand Q30) |
 |
| Description |
DESCRIPTION - Composition of triacylglycerols from Brazilian palm trees.
BENEFITS:
Natural sensory modifier for hair. A vegetal alternative for silicones.
Promotes sensory modification in virgin hair and also chemically treated hair;
Improve attributes such as : shine, combability, detangling, smoothness and others evaluated on a salon test;
Activeshine Amazon has showed excellent objective results on SHINE for chemically damaged hair and virgin hair;
The ideal additive that can be used for all hair types.
|
 |
| Web link |
| www.chemyunion.com |
|
|
 |
 |
| Trade Name |
| AKOSHINE LINE |
 |
| Exhibitor |
| Akott Italia Srl (Stand G50) |
 |
| Description |
ACTIVES FROM Jewelry & GEM STONES
AKOSHINE GOLD , Enanches skin radiance
AKOSHINE PLATINUM
AKOSHINE DIAMOND (black and white)
actives microcirculation쳌¨skin radiance
AKOSHINE PEARL
Rejuvenating and healing skin minimize skin pores
Prevention free-radicals damages
Refine skin complexion
AKOSHINE TOURMALINE
infrared emission쳌¨ microcirculation stimulation
Minerals high content쳌¨ Energizing, stimulating and revitalizing
AKOSHINE AMETHYST
Infrared energy emission쳌¨
Microcirculation stimulation
OTHERS NEW AVAILABLE:
JADE NEPHRITE
AMBER
TOPAZ
RUBY
SAPPHIRE
MOLDAVITE
|
|
|
 |
 |
| Trade Name |
| ANTIL® 171 |
 |
| Exhibitor |
| Evonik Goldschmidt GmbH (Stand M40) |
 |
| Description |
| Rheological additive for aqueous surfactant systems. Cold processable in every step of the production, highly effective. Acts as a solubilizer and improves foam. |
 |
| Web link |
| www.evonik.com/personal-care |
|
|
 |
 |
| Trade Name |
| BFR - White Mineral oil |
 |
| Exhibitor |
| Ra.M.Oil s.p.a. (Stand B70) |
 |
| Description |
Ra.M.Oil pharmaceutical white mineral oil (BFR) is a mixture of premium quality, liquid and nonreactive
hydrocarbons.
Ra.M.Oil BFR is manufactured from highly refined paraffinic basestocks and processed to remove
unsaturated hydrocarbons and sulfur compounds.
Developed for use in processing plants, consumer products and in other applications that require
an exceptionally pure white mineral oil, Ra.M.Oil BFR is a product of high quality and extremely
versatility meeting the needs of a broad range of applications. The specific performing
characteristic of Ra.M.Oil BFR makes it an optimal solution for use in the cosmetics, personal care,
pharmaceutical, food contact and polymer production industries. |
 |
| PDF |
| Click here to download |
|
|
 |
 |
| Trade Name |
| BIOGENICO ECOCERT LINE |
 |
| Exhibitor |
| Akott Italia Srl (Stand G50) |
 |
| Description |
PRODUCTS
GENIOCARE E-1 ECOCERT*
New emulsifier technology that provides gel network structure
BIOCOL AX ECOCERT *
Natural hydrocolloids ,Multifunctional auxiliaries with film forming , moisturizing , formulations stability and viscosity properties .
UV SPERSE T40 PD/LV ECOCERT*
Natural sun filters with high efficient micro pigments dispersions . Easy to use ,safe and less whitening effect .
*Certification on process
|
|
|
 |
 |
| Trade Name |
| Carrageenan |
 |
| Exhibitor |
| Sytheon (Stand H75) |
 |
| Description |
CAS: 9000-07-1
Thickening, Gelling and Suspending agent |
|
|
 |
 |
| Trade Name |
| Coloursphere® |
 |
| Exhibitor |
| Creations Couleurs (Stand K59) |
 |
| Description |
Colourspheres® are spherical composite materials, in which colourants have been encapsulated into a polymer structure. Colourspheres® offer many advantages in comparison with conventional pigments as their structure is very different, and
as their surface characteristics have been modified. The wetting properties of Colourspheres® are excellent due to their small specific surface area. They are very easy to disperse allowing easy colour shading. Colourspheres® are available both as hydrophobic (HB) or hydrophilic (HL), and in two sizes, 10 or 40 microns. |
 |
| PDF |
| Click here to download |
 |
| Web link |
| www.creationscouleurs.com |
|
|
 |
 |
| Trade Name |
| Cosphaderm |
 |
| Exhibitor |
| Cosphatec GmbH (Stand M71) |
 |
| Description |
AP
AS
CX 200
CX 930
E 100E IP
E 100G IP
E 100H
E 100P
E 100P IP
E 145V
E NGM
E-1000 NON GMO
E-1000 NON GMO ECO
E-1000Ac NON GMO
E-1000Ac NON GMO ECO
E-1000Ac Syn.
E-1100Ac NON GMO
E-1250Ac NON GMO
E-1250Ac NON GMO ECO
E-1300 NON GMO
E-1400 NON GMO
EGCg
EP-500Ac NON GMO
Ginger Extract
Ginger Extract WS
GMCY
ISO 40
ISO 40G
LA
LAAS
Magnolia Extract 98
Magnolol
Octiol
PA
PA ECONAT
pAS natural
Pentiol
Pomegranate Extract
Propiol
Q 10
Red-Clover 20
Red-Clover 40
Red-Clover 8
Resveratrol
T-50 NON GMO
T-50 NON GMO ECO
T-70 NON GMO
T-70 NON GMO ECO
TC-30
TC-40
TC-90
TOP NGM
TOP SF
VC
X 17 |
|
|
 |
 |
| Trade Name |
| Dermofeel®TEC eco |
 |
| Exhibitor |
| Dr. Straetmans Chemische Produkte GmbH (Stand L79) |
 |
| Description |
| Dermofeel®TEC eco (INCI: Triethyl Citrate) is a deodorant active for natural products. This ingredient prevents malodour formation by blocking bacterial enzymes and is now available for certified natural cosmetics. |
 |
| Web link |
| www.dr-straetmans.de |
|
|
 |
 |
| Trade Name |
| Dermosoft®PEA eco |
 |
| Exhibitor |
| Dr. Straetmans Chemische Produkte GmbH (Stand L79) |
 |
| Description |
| Dermosoft®PEA eco (INCI Phenethyl Alcohol) is the first natural, water soluble, pH independent and efficient antimicrobial ingredient that can be used in all kinds of products for perfuming, as a deodorant active and for alternative preservation. |
 |
| Web link |
| www.dr-straetmans.de |
|
|
 |
 |
| Trade Name |
| GoldCosmetica - Essentials |
 |
| Exhibitor |
| J.G. Eytzinger GmbH (Stand N94) |
 |
| Description |
Gold & Silver Flakes
Gold & Silver Powder
Products:
Silver 999
Gold 500
Gold 834
Gold 889
Gold 955
Gold 975
Gold 985 |
 |
| Web link |
| www.gold-cosmetica.com |
|
|
 |
 |
| Trade Name |
| Guarsafe for persona-care |
 |
| Exhibitor |
| Jingkun Chemistry Company (Stand N23) |
 |
| Description |
| Guarsafe for personal-care include catioinic guar & hydroxypropyl guar (HPG) products which are widely applied in shampoo, facial cleanser, liquid soap, cream & lotion, and hand wash as thickener & conditioner. |
 |
| PDF |
| Click here to download |
 |
| Web link |
| www.jingkun.cn/En_index.asp |
|
|
 |
 |
| Trade Name |
| Halophyte floral water |
 |
| Exhibitor |
| Setalg (Stand R50) |
 |
| Description |
Setalg has reinforced its leadership in marine ingredients by presenting its floral water which stems from its cultures in organic conversion.
100% natural, this precious water proceeds from fresh harvested plants extracted by steam distillation. It bursts with active substances like hydrosolubles and floral essences.
Floral water interestingly replaces water in personal care formulation.
Discover its unique properties on our stand D75
|
|
|
 |
 |
| Trade Name |
| Omyacare |
 |
| Exhibitor |
| Omya Peralta GmbH (Stand T23) |
 |
| Description |
Omyacare are natural calcium carbonates specially designed for the cosmetic industry with stringent specifications on microbiology. They are produced with quality management systems from HACCP to GMP to ensure global supply of high purity materials.
Thanks to their natural brightness, Omyacare products are particularly suited to provide brightness, whiteness and opacity to eye-shadow, face powder and foundations.
Omyacare products are also widely used as cleaning material in toothpaste. Moreover, calcium carbonates proved to have a positive effect on enamel remineralisation. |
|
|
 |
 |
| Trade Name |
| PhytoflORAL |
 |
| Exhibitor |
| IBR Ltd (Stand E31) |
 |
| Description |
A freeze dried tomato powder rich in phytoene and phytofluene, the colorless carotenoids along with –zeta-Carotene. Aimed at use as a nutricosmetics/ beauty supplement for Beauty from the inside.
Suggested use:
- Beauty from within
- Anti aging and photo aging
- Skin whitening – evening of skin tone
- Protection against UV damage, photo oxidation and sunburn |
 |
| PDF |
| Click here to download |
 |
| Web link |
| Click For Web link |
|
|
 |
 |
| Trade Name |
| PROPOL® ISBL |
 |
| Exhibitor |
| Harke Chemicals GmbH (Stand T55) |
 |
| Description |
| PROPOL® ISLB is a plant-gel coated exfoliating agent. The exterior gel layer becomes soft by interacting with the moisture in the formulation. The elastic-touched particles used in the formulation help to massage your delicate facial skin, and adsorb impurities (excessive oil, dirt etc.)effectively. |
 |
| PDF |
| Click here to download |
|
|
 |
 |
| Trade Name |
| SPRAYSPHERES® |
 |
| Exhibitor |
| Aiglon S.A. (Stand Q22) |
 |
| Description |
Beads for making your cosmetics even more attractive and efficient!
SPRAYSPHERES, made of natural ingredients such as cellulose and lactosegive your products a superb and aesthetic outlook
SPRAYSPHERES, enriched with cosmetic ingredients become an active part
of your cosmetics.
SPRAYSPHERES, originally hard and solid become soft within hours and can be easily applied to and absorbed by the skin.
We propose customized development by combining size and active ingredients
such as vitamins, natural oils, plant extracts, actives, fragrance, flavour.
Some SPRAYSPHERES applications :
- hair care products (shower gel, shampoo, styling wax)
- lotions (sun tan, moistening)
- creams (vitamin creams)
- peelings etc.
|
 |
| Web link |
| www.aiglon-france.com |
|
|
 |
 |
| Trade Name |
| SYLVACLEAR® A2614V |
 |
| Exhibitor |
| Arizona Chemical (Stand R25) |
 |
| Description |
INCI Name: Ethylenediamine/Hydrogenated Dimer Dilinoleate Copolymer Bis-Di-C14-18 Alkyl Amide
SYLVACLEAR® A2614V is a vegetable derived rheology modifier, water repellency agent and
gloss enhancer for formulation with low-polarity organic liquids for cosmetic and personal care
applications. Can be used to make solid gels of non-polar organic liquids such as mineral oils, emollients or soy methyl esters for lipstick, lip balms and mascara applications. Vastly improves water repellency, wear and gloss while stabilizing pigment dispersions. Structurant for antiperspirant and deodorant sticks
Can be used to form stable, aesthetically pleasing, water-in-gelled oil or silicone-in-gelled oil emulsions. Repels water and sweat in sunscreens, lotions and balms
|
 |
| PDF |
| Click here to download |
|
|
 |
 |
| Trade Name |
| SYLVACLEAR® AF1900V |
 |
| Exhibitor |
| Arizona Chemical (Stand R25) |
 |
| Description |
INCI Name: Polyamide-3
SYLVACLEAR® AF1900V is a vegetable derived rheology modifier for formulation with medium
to higher polarity organic liquids for cosmetic and personal care applications.
Can be used to make solid gels of medium polar organic liquids such as emollient esters, glycols,
alcohols and polar surfactants. Can be used to form stable, aesthetically pleasing, gelled oil-inwater
or water-in-gelled oil emulsions.
|
 |
| PDF |
| Click here to download |
|
|
 |
 |
| Trade Name |
| SYLVACLEAR® C75V |
 |
| Exhibitor |
| Arizona Chemical (Stand R25) |
 |
| Description |
INCI Name: Bis-Stearyl Ethylenediamine/Neopentyl Glycol/Stearyl Hydrogenated Dimer
Dilinoleate Copolymer
SYLVACLEAR® C75V is a vegetable derived rheology modifier and water repellency agent for formulation with low-polarity organic liquids for cosmetic and personal care applications. It forms softer gels than SYLVACLEAR® A200V.
Can be used to make solid gels of non-polar organic liquids such as emollients, mineral oils or esters for lipstick and mascara applications. Can be used to form stable, aesthetically pleasing water-in-gelled oil or silicone-in-gelled oil emulsions.
Excellent water and sweat repellant agent for sunscreens, lotions and balms.
|
 |
| PDF |
| Click here to download |
|
|
 |
 |
| Trade Name |
| SYLVACLEAR® PA1200V |
 |
| Exhibitor |
| Arizona Chemical (Stand R25) |
 |
| Description |
INCI Name: Polyamide-3
SYLVACLEAR® PA1200V is a partially vegetable derived rheology modifier for formulation with medium to high polarity organic liquids for cosmetic and personal care applications. It forms softer gels than SYLVACLEAR® AF1900V.
Can be used to make solid gels of medium to higher polarity organic liquids such as emollient esters, glycols, alcohols, esters and surfactants. Can be used to form stable, aesthetically pleasing gelled oil-in-water emulsions without the need for surfactants. |
 |
| PDF |
| Click here to download |
|
|
 |
 |
| Trade Name |
| SYLVACLEAR® PE1800V |
 |
| Exhibitor |
| Arizona Chemical (Stand R25) |
 |
| Description |
INCI Name: Polyamide-3
SYLVACLEAR® PE1800V is a partially vegetable derived rheology modifier for formulation with low to high polarity organic liquids for cosmetic and personal care applications.
Can be used to make solid gels of medium polar organic liquids such as emollient esters, glycols, alcohols and polar surfactants. Can be used to form stable, aesthetically pleasing, gelled oil-inwater or water-in-gelled oil emulsions. It has the widest compatibility range of the specialty
polymeric gellant product line.
|
 |
| PDF |
| Click here to download |
|
|
 |
 |
| Trade Name |
| SYLVACLEAR® PE400V |
 |
| Exhibitor |
| Arizona Chemical (Stand R25) |
 |
| Description |
INCI Name: Polyamide-6
SYLVACLEAR® PE400V is a rheology modifier for formulation with high polarity organic liquids for cosmetic and personal care applications. It can be formulated into water soluble or water dispersible beads, sticks or gels.
Can be used to make gels of higher polarity organic liquids such as water/glycol mixtures,emollient esters, alcohols, esters, ketones and surfactants. Can be used to form water soluble beads and sticks or wash off gels with high fragrance or actives loadings. |
 |
| PDF |
| Click here to download |
|
|
 |
 |
| Trade Name |
| Triclosan USP, Ph Eur |
 |
| Exhibitor |
| Sytheon (Stand H75) |
 |
| Description |
CAS 3380-34-5
Broad Spectrum Antimicrobial |
|
|
 |
 |
| Trade Name |
| Unicontrozon C-49 / BG-49 |
 |
| Exhibitor |
| Induchem AG (Stand E56) |
 |
| Description |
| Vegetable Complex of Active Ingredients for Protecting the Skin from Damage by Environmental Pollutants (Antiozonant) |
 |
| PDF |
| Click here to download |
 |
| Web link |
| www.induchem.com |
|
|
|
|
|