|
 |
 |
| Trade Name |
| 023_U-EAA |
 |
| Exhibitor |
| Uniproma Chemical Co., Ltd. (Stand S23) |
 |
| Description |
A stabilized VC antioxidant with excellent stability of light, heat, acid, alkali, salt and oxygen. It acts as an effective skin lightening agent and antioxidant that improves human skin tone and reduces age spots. It has also solved the structural instability of vitamin C, helping to prevent skin damage and wrinkles more enduringly. Meanwhile, its nice solubility in both water and oil offers formulators more freedom in choosing other ingredients.
|
 |
| PDF |
| Click here to download |
 |
| Web link |
| Click For Web link |
|
|
 |
 |
| Trade Name |
| Creasil® CG |
 |
| Exhibitor |
| Creations Couleurs (Stand K59) |
 |
| Description |
Creasil® CG is a range of cosmetic grade solvents and emollients consisting of synthetic hydrocarbons. Creasil® CG products are purified aliphatic hydrocarbons with highly branched structure. With the variety of molecular weights, they have different volatility characteristics and drying times. The Creasil® CG products vary from low viscosity liquids with highvolatility to non-volatile high viscosity materials.
The range also includes two derivatives, Creasil® 7 ID and Creasil® 7 IE, which are film formers designed to be used in long lasting colour care applications. |
 |
| PDF |
| Click here to download |
 |
| Web link |
| www.creationscouleurs.com |
|
|
 |
 |
| Trade Name |
| Dermofeel® Oil Components |
 |
| Exhibitor |
| Dr. Straetmans Chemische Produkte GmbH (Stand L79) |
 |
| Description |
| Dr. Straetmans offers special ester oils with different spreading properties which furnish your product with an elegant sensoric profile. The specific pigment dispersing ability and solvent properties qualify these oils particularly for suncare and decorative cosmetics, providing excellent skinfeel and offering solutions for many formulation challenges. |
 |
| PDF |
| Click here to download |
 |
| Web link |
| Click For Web link |
|
|
 |
 |
| Trade Name |
| Medium Chain Triglycerides |
 |
| Exhibitor |
| Cremer Care (Stand T59) |
 |
| Description |
MCT Oil stands for medium chain triglyceride. MCT oil is of vegetable origin and consists of a mixture of vegetable fatty acids, mainly caprylic and capric acid and glycerine. The fatty acids are manufactured from high quality palmkernel and coconut oil from Indonesia and Malaysia.
MCT oils are excellent emollients and are used in cosmetics for effective skin care products. MCT is particularly kind to the skin and does not leave an oily shine.
|
 |
| Web link |
| Click For Web link |
|
|
 |
 |
| Trade Name |
| Nesatol |
 |
| Exhibitor |
| Vevy Europe SpA (Stand A80) |
 |
| Description |
| Suitable and safe oil for skin products. Matches and exceeds vegetable and mineral oils properties: excellent emollient, lubricant and stable, absolutely non-acanthogenic, non-comedogenic, non-pilogenic ingredient. |
 |
| PDF |
| Click here to download |
 |
| Web link |
| www.vevy.com |
|
|
 |
 |
| Trade Name |
| NOF Corporation |
 |
| Exhibitor |
| Rossow Cosmétiques (Stand M28) |
 |
| Description |
For decades, NOF Corporation (Japan), are offering reliable, efficient and well-known ingredients including the Parleam® range, the Lipidure® and the Ceracute® families which are strong references into the cosmetic industry - worldwide.
Based on their know-how, they keep on developing high-tech ingredients, whose performances enhance the cosmetic efficiency and the elegance of the finished product.
For more information, contact Rossow Cosmétiques, NOF Corporation exclusive European and US distributor, on booth G26.
|
|
|
 |
 |
| Trade Name |
| Organic Medium Chain Triglycerides |
 |
| Exhibitor |
| Cremer Care (Stand T59) |
 |
| Description |
MCT Oil stands for medium chain triglyceride. MCT oil is of vegetable origin and consists of a mixture of vegetable fatty acids, mainly caprylic and capric acid and glycerine. The fatty acids are manufactured from high quality palmkernel and coconut oil from Indonesia and Malaysia.
MCT oils are excellent emollients and are used in cosmetics for effective skin care products. MCT is particularly kind to the skin and does not leave an oily shine.
|
 |
| Web link |
| www.cremer-care.com |
|
|
 |
 |
| Trade Name |
| SAKAMOTO |
 |
| Exhibitor |
| Rossow Cosmétiques (Stand M28) |
 |
| Description |
Sakamoto (Japan)develop and produce Highest Quality standards for vegetable glycerin derivatives such as:
- lanolin substitutes
- a wide range of polyglycerol esters
- various humectants
For more information, contact Rossow Cosmétiques, Sakamoto European and US distributor, on booth G26.
|
|
|
|
|
|