|
 |
 |
| Trade Name |
| 023_U-EAA |
 |
| Exhibitor |
| Uniproma Chemical Co., Ltd. (Stand S23) |
 |
| Description |
A stabilized VC antioxidant with excellent stability of light, heat, acid, alkali, salt and oxygen. It acts as an effective skin lightening agent and antioxidant that improves human skin tone and reduces age spots. It has also solved the structural instability of vitamin C, helping to prevent skin damage and wrinkles more enduringly. Meanwhile, its nice solubility in both water and oil offers formulators more freedom in choosing other ingredients.
|
 |
| PDF |
| Click here to download |
 |
| Web link |
| Click For Web link |
|
|
 |
 |
| Trade Name |
| ALCLOXA |
 |
| Exhibitor |
| Akema Fine Chemicals (Stand F55) |
 |
| Description |
INCI name: Alcloxa
Aluminium salt of Allantoin which combines the astringent and mild antimicrobial properties of aluminium with the anti-irritant, soothing, healing properties of Allantoin. Well-tolerated active ingredient for antiperspirants, antiacne, oralcare and foot products. Also approved for OTC drug products. |
 |
| PDF |
| Click here to download |
|
|
 |
 |
| Trade Name |
| ALDIOXA |
 |
| Exhibitor |
| Akema Fine Chemicals (Stand F55) |
 |
| Description |
INCI name: Aldioxa
Aluminium salt of Allantoin with astringent, soothing and healing properties. Provide a mild antiperspirant action which serves to dry up weeping areas, prevents skin irritations and promotes the regeneration of injured tissue. Non-sensitizing active ingredient suitable for antiperspirants, antiacne, oralcare, foot and baby products. |
 |
| PDF |
| Click here to download |
|
|
 |
 |
| Trade Name |
| Asensa CL 100 |
 |
| Exhibitor |
| Honeywell International, Inc. (Stand G80) |
 |
| Description |
| Asensa® CL 100 and CL 101 are high quality micronized oxidized polyethylene grades used primarily in pressed powder applications where their ability to provide dry-binding results in a pleasant cool, dry feel to the cake, yet prevents shattering upon impact. Combinations of the micronized products are often used to obtain a specific feel and hardness. Their use also results in a very uniform appearance with improved payoff. These materials are also used to contribute a lubricious feel to formulations, and are used for that purpose in deodorants, baby products, lotions and powders where a soft, dry after feel is desired. |
 |
| PDF |
| Click here to download |
 |
| Web link |
| www.honeywell.com/asensa |
|
|
 |
 |
| Trade Name |
| Asensa CL 101 |
 |
| Exhibitor |
| Honeywell International, Inc. (Stand G80) |
 |
| Description |
| Asensa® CL 100 and CL 101 are high quality micronized oxidized polyethylene grades used primarily in pressed powder applications where their ability to provide dry-binding results in a pleasant cool, dry feel to the cake, yet prevents shattering upon impact. Combinations of the micronized products are often used to obtain a specific feel and hardness. Their use also results in a very uniform appearance with improved payoff. These materials are also used to contribute a lubricious feel to formulations, and are used for that purpose in deodorants, baby products, lotions and powders where a soft, dry after feel is desired. |
 |
| PDF |
| Click here to download |
 |
| Web link |
| www.honeywell.com/asensa |
|
|
 |
 |
| Trade Name |
| Asensa CL 110 |
 |
| Exhibitor |
| Honeywell International, Inc. (Stand G80) |
 |
| Description |
| Asensa® CL 110, CL 111, CL 120, and CL 130 are high quality micronized polyethylene grades used primarily in pressed powder applications where their ability to provide dry-binding results in a pleasant cool, dry feel to the cake, yet prevents shattering upon impact. The materials differ primarily in average particle size. Their use also results in a very uniform, matte appearance with improved payoff. These materials are also used to contribute a lubricious feel to formulations, and are used for that purpose in deodorants, baby products and creams, lotions and powders where a soft, dry after feel is desired. |
 |
| PDF |
| Click here to download |
 |
| Web link |
| www.honeywell.com/asensa |
|
|
 |
 |
| Trade Name |
| Asensa CL 111 |
 |
| Exhibitor |
| Honeywell International, Inc. (Stand G80) |
 |
| Description |
| Asensa® CL 110, CL 111, CL 120, and CL 130 are high quality micronized polyethylene grades used primarily in pressed powder applications where their ability to provide dry-binding results in a pleasant cool, dry feel to the cake, yet prevents shattering upon impact. The materials differ primarily in average particle size. Their use also results in a very uniform, matte appearance with improved payoff. These materials are also used to contribute a lubricious feel to formulations, and are used for that purpose in deodorants, baby products and creams, lotions and powders where a soft, dry after feel is desired. |
 |
| PDF |
| Click here to download |
 |
| Web link |
| www.honeywell.com/asensa |
|
|
 |
 |
| Trade Name |
| Asensa CL 120 |
 |
| Exhibitor |
| Honeywell International, Inc. (Stand G80) |
 |
| Description |
| Asensa® CL 110, CL 111, CL 120, and CL 130 are high quality micronized polyethylene grades used primarily in pressed powder applications where their ability to provide dry-binding results in a pleasant cool, dry feel to the cake, yet prevents shattering upon impact. The materials differ primarily in average particle size. Their use also results in a very uniform, matte appearance with improved payoff. These materials are also used to contribute a lubricious feel to formulations, and are used for that purpose in deodorants, baby products and creams, lotions and powders where a soft, dry after feel is desired. |
 |
| PDF |
| Click here to download |
 |
| Web link |
| www.honeywell.com/asensa |
|
|
 |
 |
| Trade Name |
| Asensa PR 200 |
 |
| Exhibitor |
| Honeywell International, Inc. (Stand G80) |
 |
| Description |
| Asensa® PR 200 is a white, soft-waxy material with a lower melting point than typical polyethylene grades used in personal care applications. It has occlusive properties that make it well suited as an effective emollient and barrier agent for use in both oil-in-water and water-in-oil emulsion products and has been shown to reduce TEWL. It is especially effective in sunscreen applications where it contributes to a more even distribution of both organic and inorganic UV filters in the final film deposited on the skin. Asensa PR 200 also finds application a viscosity increasing agent for various oil or anhydrous systems. |
 |
| PDF |
| Click here to download |
 |
| Web link |
| www.honeywell.com/asensa |
|
|
 |
 |
| Trade Name |
| Botanical Actives with Data Support Claims |
 |
| Exhibitor |
| Cosmetochem International AG (Stand N30) |
 |
| Description |
Cosmetochems Botanical Actives for:
Skin regeneration
Anti-inflammatory
Skin lightening
Moisturizing
Anti-cellulite
Antioxidant
Anti-inflammatory
Hair care
Antibacterial
Sebum Regulation
|
 |
| PDF |
| Click here to download |
 |
| Web link |
| www.cosmetochem.com |
|
|
 |
 |
| Trade Name |
| Carbopol, Avalure, Fixate, Novemer, Pemulen, Schercemol, Glucamate |
 |
| Exhibitor |
| Lubrizol Advanced Materials Europe BVBA (Stand K40) |
 |
| Description |
| Noveon Consumer Specialties understands that you depend on us to help you Formulate with Confidence. Please visit our website for more details and how we can serve you. |
 |
| Web link |
| www.presonalcare.noveon.com |
|
|
 |
 |
| Trade Name |
| Dermofeel®TEC eco |
 |
| Exhibitor |
| Dr. Straetmans Chemische Produkte GmbH (Stand L79) |
 |
| Description |
| Dermofeel®TEC eco (INCI: Triethyl Citrate) is a deodorant active for natural products. This ingredient prevents malodour formation by blocking bacterial enzymes and is now available for certified natural cosmetics. |
 |
| Web link |
| www.dr-straetmans.de |
|
|
 |
 |
| Trade Name |
| Dermosoft® Multifunctional Additives |
 |
| Exhibitor |
| Dr. Straetmans Chemische Produkte GmbH (Stand L79) |
 |
| Description |
| With the Dermosoft® range, Dr. Straetmans is a pioneer in utilizing multifunctional additives with high performance antimicrobial properties to formulate mild and safe cosmetics. With decades of experience in preservation of all kinds of products, a tailor made solution is available for every product concept. Dr. Straetmans accompanies the customers at each stage of product development, from concept through evaluation to finished product. Challenge tests are offered to ensure successful formulation projects with customers. |
 |
| PDF |
| Click here to download |
 |
| Web link |
| Click For Web link |
|
|
 |
 |
| Trade Name |
| Dermosoft®PEA eco |
 |
| Exhibitor |
| Dr. Straetmans Chemische Produkte GmbH (Stand L79) |
 |
| Description |
| Dermosoft®PEA eco (INCI Phenethyl Alcohol) is the first natural, water soluble, pH independent and efficient antimicrobial ingredient that can be used in all kinds of products for perfuming, as a deodorant active and for alternative preservation. |
 |
| Web link |
| www.dr-straetmans.de |
|
|
 |
 |
| Trade Name |
| Herbasec® Cold-processed, dry powder extracts |
 |
| Exhibitor |
| Cosmetochem International AG (Stand N30) |
 |
| Description |
Pastel-coloured powders which reflect the natural colour and fragrance of the plant.
Can be formulated with transparent, white and pale-coloured product.
Particularly suitable for pale, skin care products and products with botanicals or natural market platform.
Preservative free.
Solvent-free.
100% plant-derived.
Botanical carrier from non-GMO source.
Water soluble.
Better chemical stability during transport and storage.
Raw materials from renewable resources.
2 year shelf-life. |
 |
| PDF |
| Click here to download |
 |
| Web link |
| www.cosmetochem.com |
|
|
 |
 |
| Trade Name |
| Herbasol® Fruit and Herbal Vinegars |
 |
| Exhibitor |
| Cosmetochem International AG (Stand N30) |
 |
| Description |
Herbasol® Fruit and Herbal Vinegars optimised for cosmetic use using our extraction expertise.
Cosmetic applications:
Hair care: Removes soap residue which accumulates on hair to make it shine. Revives the colour of the hair enhancing the natural highlights. Good treatment for a flaking scalp.
Skin care: Restores the natural, acid pH balance of the skin. Acts as gentle peeling agent.
Bath and shower products: Restores the natural, acid pH balance of the skin. Cleanses, refreshes and removes dead, flaking skin.
Current product range:
Raspberry, blackberry, peach, apple rice, rosemary.
Paraben-free.
Customised vinegars available on request. |
 |
| PDF |
| Click here to download |
 |
| Web link |
| www.cosmetochem.com |
|
|
 |
 |
| Trade Name |
| La'SAL (EXOTIC BUTTER) |
 |
| Exhibitor |
| Lachemi Chemorgs (P) Ltd (Stand D96) |
 |
| Description |
Sal Butter (Shorea robusta) Obtained from the fruit kernel of the sal tree grown in India. Sal butter is characterized by its high content of stearic acid giving it physical properties comparable with cocoa butter. It has good softening & Protections against UV radiations. It is extremely emollient, prevents drying and helps minimize skin cell degeneration, wrinkles. It is ideal for sticks and balms.
Use Level: Balm 7-100%, Hair Conditioner 3-7%, Lotion 4-8%, Soap 3-6%
|
 |
| PDF |
| Click here to download |
 |
| Web link |
| www.lachemi.com |
|
|
 |
 |
| Trade Name |
| La’ DEO (NATURAL ANTIPERSPIRANTS) |
 |
| Exhibitor |
| Lachemi Chemorgs (P) Ltd (Stand D96) |
 |
| Description |
100% Natural Antiperspirant derived from Plants & Herbal extracts. It is Aluminum free and Phthalate free composition. It neutralizes the body odor without hampering tissue metabolism, or irritating sensitive underarm skin. It is safe, soothing and well tolerated product that has the capability of eliminating normal underarm odor & excessive perspiration and excretion .The antiperspirant also checks and control the under arm bacterial growth which causes body odor.
Aluminum and Phthalates which are commonly used are indicated as Carcinogenic, male fertility, fetuses development , allergy, Alzheimer’s Disease etc
|
 |
| Web link |
| www.lachemi.com |
|
|
 |
 |
| Trade Name |
| Neusilin® |
 |
| Exhibitor |
| Harke Chemicals GmbH (Stand T55) |
 |
| Description |
Softly, smooth, silky – claims for skin care- products.
Beside the desired effect a pleasant feeling should originate while applying the lotions, creams and gels. The products should feel smooth on the skin, so that they can conquer in crucibles and tubes the beauty cases and bathroom cabinets.
Neusilin® is a fine powder, that gives the possibility to fulfil the high requirements and is qualified for an application in products like make up or eye shadow.
The highly porous texture additive can take up 300% of oil, nevertheless being free-flowing. |
 |
| PDF |
| Click here to download |
|
|
 |
 |
| Trade Name |
| Orgasol® range for cosmetics |
 |
| Exhibitor |
| Arkema (Stand N79) |
 |
| Description |
Orgasol® powders are unique cosmetic ingredients manufactured through an exclusive patented process. It allows the manufacturing of a full range of distinctive polyamide particles, spherical, micro porous with a very narrow particle size distribution. Orgasol® are multifunctional ingredients that can act as texturing, sensory and treatment agents.
Each grade offer an individual combination of functionalities and Arkema will help you select the product that fits with your required benefits.
|
 |
| Web link |
| www.orgasolcosmetics.com |
|
|
 |
 |
| Trade Name |
| SYLVACLEAR® A2614V |
 |
| Exhibitor |
| Arizona Chemical (Stand R25) |
 |
| Description |
INCI Name: Ethylenediamine/Hydrogenated Dimer Dilinoleate Copolymer Bis-Di-C14-18 Alkyl Amide
SYLVACLEAR® A2614V is a vegetable derived rheology modifier, water repellency agent and
gloss enhancer for formulation with low-polarity organic liquids for cosmetic and personal care
applications. Can be used to make solid gels of non-polar organic liquids such as mineral oils, emollients or soy methyl esters for lipstick, lip balms and mascara applications. Vastly improves water repellency, wear and gloss while stabilizing pigment dispersions. Structurant for antiperspirant and deodorant sticks
Can be used to form stable, aesthetically pleasing, water-in-gelled oil or silicone-in-gelled oil emulsions. Repels water and sweat in sunscreens, lotions and balms
|
 |
| PDF |
| Click here to download |
|
|
 |
 |
| Trade Name |
| SYLVACLEAR® AF1900V |
 |
| Exhibitor |
| Arizona Chemical (Stand R25) |
 |
| Description |
INCI Name: Polyamide-3
SYLVACLEAR® AF1900V is a vegetable derived rheology modifier for formulation with medium
to higher polarity organic liquids for cosmetic and personal care applications.
Can be used to make solid gels of medium polar organic liquids such as emollient esters, glycols,
alcohols and polar surfactants. Can be used to form stable, aesthetically pleasing, gelled oil-inwater
or water-in-gelled oil emulsions.
|
 |
| PDF |
| Click here to download |
|
|
 |
 |
| Trade Name |
| SYLVACLEAR® C75V |
 |
| Exhibitor |
| Arizona Chemical (Stand R25) |
 |
| Description |
INCI Name: Bis-Stearyl Ethylenediamine/Neopentyl Glycol/Stearyl Hydrogenated Dimer
Dilinoleate Copolymer
SYLVACLEAR® C75V is a vegetable derived rheology modifier and water repellency agent for formulation with low-polarity organic liquids for cosmetic and personal care applications. It forms softer gels than SYLVACLEAR® A200V.
Can be used to make solid gels of non-polar organic liquids such as emollients, mineral oils or esters for lipstick and mascara applications. Can be used to form stable, aesthetically pleasing water-in-gelled oil or silicone-in-gelled oil emulsions.
Excellent water and sweat repellant agent for sunscreens, lotions and balms.
|
 |
| PDF |
| Click here to download |
|
|
 |
 |
| Trade Name |
| SYLVACLEAR® PE1800V |
 |
| Exhibitor |
| Arizona Chemical (Stand R25) |
 |
| Description |
INCI Name: Polyamide-3
SYLVACLEAR® PE1800V is a partially vegetable derived rheology modifier for formulation with low to high polarity organic liquids for cosmetic and personal care applications.
Can be used to make solid gels of medium polar organic liquids such as emollient esters, glycols, alcohols and polar surfactants. Can be used to form stable, aesthetically pleasing, gelled oil-inwater or water-in-gelled oil emulsions. It has the widest compatibility range of the specialty
polymeric gellant product line.
|
 |
| PDF |
| Click here to download |
|
|
 |
 |
| Trade Name |
| Triclosan USP, Ph Eur |
 |
| Exhibitor |
| Sytheon (Stand H75) |
 |
| Description |
CAS 3380-34-5
Broad Spectrum Antimicrobial |
|
|
 |
 |
| Trade Name |
| Vegetable Oils |
 |
| Exhibitor |
| Aldivia (Stand M35) |
 |
| Description |
| A broad range of organic, virgin, deodorised, or refined vegetable oils sourced around the world (Raspberry, Argan, Shea butter, Rosehip, Sweet Almond, High Oleic Sunflower Oil…) |
 |
| PDF |
| Click here to download |
 |
| Web link |
| www.aldivia.com |
|
|
 |
 |
| Trade Name |
| Viatenza® |
 |
| Exhibitor |
| Aldivia (Stand M35) |
 |
| Description |
An extensive range of water soluble oil derivatives of 100% vegetable origin (Viatenza Argan, Apricot, Coco, Oleic Sunflower, Raspberry….) They are ideal to solubilize essential oils and perfumes in water based formulations, to help the rinsing of oily products, and also to disperse your bath oils in the water.
Suitable for organic formulations.
NEW : Discover our brand new organic Viatenza® range.
|
 |
| PDF |
| Click here to download |
 |
| Web link |
| www.aldivia.com |
|
|
 |
 |
| Trade Name |
| Viazest ® |
 |
| Exhibitor |
| Aldivia (Stand M35) |
 |
| Description |
Lipidic macerates with outstanding stability.
High concentration in vegetable actives.
Suitable for organic formulations.
|
 |
| PDF |
| Click here to download |
 |
| Web link |
| www.aldivia.com |
|
|
|
|
|