Skip to main content
1 - 48 of 1273 results
Items per page:
Summit Pharmaceuticals Europe Ltd.
1,3 Butylene Glycol is a solvent and in general an alternative whenever Propylene Glycol is used with mostly superior properties both with regard to...
Neelikon Food Dyes and Chemicals Ltd
Neelikon offers USFDA Certified FD&C / D&C dyes and lakes, inorganic pigments, iron oxides, Ultramarines etc. Colours are US FDA, Japanese and/or EU...
Vital-Chem Zhuhai Co Ltd
INCI NAME：18-beta Glycyrrhetinic acid
CAS NO.: 471-53-4
1. Glycyrrhetinic Acid is a kind of classic anti-inflammatory agent with the effect of antibacterium,...
Suitable for :
After sun products
Lotions for insect bites
Bodycare and after peeling, after
Yixing Xinyu Chemicals Co., Ltd.
CAS: 66422-95-5, Purity: 99%min
2,4-DAPE (2-(2,4-diaminophenoxy)ethanol dihydrochloride）is widely used as pharmaceutical intermediates and the raw material of hair dyes.
white fine powder,
CAS: 83763-48-8, Purity: 99%min
CAS: 83-72-7, Purity:98%min
CAS: 608-25-3, Purity: 99%min
CAS: 5307-14-2, Purity: 99%min
Spec Chem Industry.inc
1.Safety,no irritation,Non - Comedogenic.
2. Fast effect when using 10 times,it can be quickly absorbed by skin in 1-10% dosage.
CAS: 93841-25-9, Purity:99%min
CAS: 155601-30-2, Purity: 99%min
CAS: 610-81-1, Purity: 99%min
CAS: 2835-99-6, Purity: 99%min
CAS: 95-88-5, Purity:99%min
5 Alpha Avocuta® reduces excessive sebum secretions. This active ingredient has proven effectiveness on the skin and hair.
CAS:84540-50-1, Purity: 99%min
CAS: 2835-95-2, Purity: 99%min
CAS: 2835-98-5, Purity: 99%min
CAS: 149861-22-3, Purity: 99%min
Active Concepts s.r.l and Affiliate...
This material contains fennel extract, soy isoflavones and lycopene. Fennel possesses medicinal properties that are well recognized including...
Manufactured using a bi-product produced by the beverage industry, Active Concepts extracts active material from the unused pericarp, or the lipid...
AC Kerazyme® is an all-natural ingredient that is capable of deep conditioning and holding the hair in shape while protecting it from heat styling...
AC Meteorite Powder introduces the idea of using materials from out of space in cosmetics. Products with Meteorite dust are certain to catch the...
AC NVS P3 is a sophisticated delivery system which allows actives to penetrate the skin, effectively plumping in the skin and lips. Young skin...
An ideal, natural alternative to silicone elastomer solutions to increase product slip and improve formula and hair / skin aesthetics. During the...
Active Concepts created ACB Bio-Chelate 5 PF in order to promote proper nutrition as a key component in maintaining healthy skin. This product...
ACB Fruit Mix contains Alpha Hydroxy Acids (AHAs) – standardized for Lactic Acid (28-32%), Glycolic Acid (12-17%), Citric Acid (2-6%), Malic Acid...
ACB Pisum Sativum Peptide delivers potent antioxidant protection whilst simultaneously working to thicken and increase hair volume. It is formed...
A bi-enzyme complex from Lycopersicon esculentum created through bio-fermentation. Tomatoes are rich in vitamins, minerals, and many potent...
Provides unique anti-aging benefits, it illuminates the skin for a more revitalised and younger looking complexion. Tonka Beans are the seeds of a...
In cells the mitochondria act much like an engine producing energy by moving protons across the mitochondrial inner membrane through a series of...
A probiotic-derived ingredient designed to enhance cellular functions for potent anti-aging benefits. This product is created by stressing L....
The International Group Inc.
IGI Acculin ® Polyethylenes are waxes having a low molecular weight and narrow carbon distribution. These polyethylenes bridge the gap between a...
Reduces the depth of wrinkles on the face caused by the contraction of muscles of facial expression, especially in the forehead and around the eyes.
Anti-wrinkles caused by the contraction of muscles of facial expression, decreasing neuronal excitability by SNARE complex destabilisation
it can greatly increase skin firmness.it Make skin more
young,smooth and elasticity.Uses: Anti-aging,anti-wrinkle treatment.Dosage:0.01-0.05%.
It reduces eye puffiness; fights water retention; enhances skin elasticity and smoothness.Uses: Under-eye bag treatment.
Active Concepts has selectively fractionated Coconut Lipids to create AcquaSeal Coconut®. A multifunctional ingredient, AcquaSeal Coconut® endows the...
Corel Pharma Chem
Acrypol range is a synthetic high molecular weight cross-linked water-soluble polymer of Acrylic-acid, which is known as " CARBOMER" . It is widely used...
* Acrypol ET-1 polymer is a lightly cross linked acrylate copolymer.
* It is a novel , liquid acrylic rheology modifier
* It is designed to suspend,...
ACRYPOL TR-1 and ACRYPOL TR-2 polymers are cross linked copolymers of Acrylic acid having combination of hydrophilic Lipophilic regions within the polymer matrix...
ACRYSET P-90 is chemically Acrylate polymer.
* New innovative hair fixative
* Excellent hair hold capacity and film forming property with very low quantity...
* It is chemically Acrylate Polymer in liquid form
* New innovative hair-fixative
* Excellent hair hold capacity and film forming property with low quantity...
ACRYSOL grades are chemically castor oil derivatives.
they have ability to solubilize or emulsify oil soluble ingredients and convert them in to clear transparent solution...