We use cookies to operate this website and to improve its usability. Full details of what cookies are, why we use them and how you can manage them can be found by reading our Privacy & Cookies page. Please note that by using this site you are consenting to the use of cookies.

Your Search

Filter Your Results

 

Find Products

Search

  1. #
  2. A
  3. B
  4. C
  5. D
  6. E
  7. F
  8. G
  9. H
  10. I
  11. J
  12. K
  13. L
  14. M
  15. N
  16. O
  17. P
  18. Q
  19. R
  20. S
  21. T
  22. U
  23. V
  24. W
  25. X
  26. Y
  27. Z
  28. Show all

Results

97 - 144 of 1756 results

|

Items per page:

Sort By
  • Alkylpolyethoxy carboxylates (AEC)

    Company:   Shanghai Fine Chemical Co., Ltd

    Stand: 
    • 2B57

    Alkylpolyethoxy carboxylates (AEC) is a new type of multifunctional anionic-surfactants. AEC exhibit nonionic properties at low pH due to a...

  • Allantion

    Company:   Fenchem

    Stand: 
    • 1C40

    Allantoin is an active ingredient in over-the-counter cosmetics, including: a moisturizing and keratolytic effect, increasing the water content of...

  • Allantoin

    Company:   Huanxin High-Tech Materials Co., Ltd

    Stand: 
    • 3D31

    Allantoin Chemical Name: (2,5-Dioxo-4-imidazolidinyl ) urea Molecular Formula: C4H6N4O3 Molecular Weight: 158.12 CAS#97-59-6 Physical and Chemical Properties: White crystalline...

  • ALLANTOIN CTFA

    Company:   Akema Fine Chemicals S.r.l.

    Stand: 
    • 3H50

    INCI name: Allantoin. Well recognized skin protectant agent with keratolytic, moisturizing, soothing and healing properties. Natural-identical to...

  • ALLANTOIN EP/USP

    Company:   Akema Fine Chemicals S.r.l.

    Stand: 
    • 3H50

    Active ingredient for topical pharmaceutical drugs. Keratolytic agent useful in various skin disorders. Promotes healing of wounds, cuts, burns and...

  • ALLANTOIN VC

    Company:   Akema Fine Chemicals S.r.l.

    Stand: 
    • 3H50

    INCI name: Allantoin Ascorbate. Functional compound which combines the properties of Ascorbic acid and Allantoin. Useful for the protection from...

  • ALMETH

    Company:   Akema Fine Chemicals S.r.l.

    Stand: 
    • 3H50

    INCI name: Allantoin Acetyl Methionine. Functional compound with anti-seborrhoeic, anti-dandruff, anti-acne and healing properties. Useful in hair...

  • Almond Oil

    Company:   Gustav Heess GmbH

    Stand: 
    • 4C60

    - refined / virgin / organic quality INCI/CTFA: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil Basic oil. Universally usable. Very well tolerated and...

  • Almond Oils

    Company:   Henry Lamotte Oils GmbH

    Stand: 
    • 1E70

    - Penetrates nicely and moisturizes the skin - Relieves irritation for rough, flaky and dry skin - Used in baby care products, salves, lip balms, hair...

  • Aloe Extractive

    Company:   Rudong Lianfeng Chemical Industry Co.Ltd

    Stand: 
    • 1L06

    Aloe is lily family plant which is a kind of natural antibiotics, contains various vitamins, aloe glycoside, amino acid and dozen of microelements,...

  • ALOE VERA EXTRACT

    Extract from Aloe barbadensis

  • ALOE VERA FREEZE DRIED 200:1

    Company:   Mexialoe Laboratorios S.A. De C.V.

    Stand: 
    • 3E01

    Is obtained by an extraction and purification process of freshly harvested leaves of the aloe barbandesis (miller) maintaining all the active...

  • Aloe Vera Gel / Powder / Oil

    Company:   Henry Lamotte Oils GmbH

    Stand: 
    • 1E70

    - Proven to soothe itching, has a cooling effect, is anti-inflammatory and retains moisture - Used in many cosmetic products for dry, irritated and...

  • ALOE VERA GEL 10:1

    Company:   Mexialoe Laboratorios S.A. De C.V.

    Stand: 
    • 3E01

    Aloe Vera Gel Concentrate 10:1 is a pure 100% product obtained by an extraction and purification process of freshly harvested leaves of the Aloe...

  • ALOE VERA GEL 1:1

    Company:   Mexialoe Laboratorios S.A. De C.V.

    Stand: 
    • 3E01

    Is a pure 100% product obtained by an extraction and purification process of freshly harvested leaves of the Aloe barbadensis (Miller) maintaining...

  • ALOE VERA LIPOSOLUBLE

    Company:   Mexialoe Laboratorios S.A. De C.V.

    Stand: 
    • 3E01

    Aloe Vera Liposoluble is an oil based extract obtained from the Aloe barbadensis (Miller) oil soluble elements.

  • ALOE VERA SPRAY DRIED 100:1

    Company:   Mexialoe Laboratorios S.A. De C.V.

    Stand: 
    • 3E01

    Aloe Vera Spray Dried Powder 100:1 is obtained by an extraction and purification process of freshly harvested leaves of the Aloe barbadensis (Miller)...

  • ALPANTHA

    Company:   Akema Fine Chemicals S.r.l.

    Stand: 
    • 3H50

    INCI name: Allantoin Panthenol. Functional compound with anti-inflammatory, soothing, healing and moisturizing properties. Improves skin and hairs...

  • Alpha Arbutin

    Company:   Shanghai Biochemical Co.,Ltd

    Stand: 
    • 3E55

    1.Specification: 99.8% 2.Appearance:white fine powder Mainly for whitening

  • alpha-Bisabolol natural (C)

    Company:   GfN GmbH & Selco GmbH

    Stand: 
    • 1B36

    INCI: Bisabolol Appearance: clear to yellowish oily liquid with a typical odor Solubility: soluble in oil and alcohol Use concentration: 0.1 - 0.5 % ...

  • alpha-Bisabolol natural 85

    Company:   GfN GmbH & Selco GmbH

    Stand: 
    • 1B36

    INCI: Bisabolol Appearance: clear to yellowish oily liquid with a characteristic odor Solubility: soluble in oil and alcohol Use concentration: 0.1 - 0.5 % ...

  • alpha-Bisabolol, organic

    Company:   GfN GmbH & Selco GmbH

    Stand: 
    • 1B36

    INCI: Bisabolol Appearance: clear to yellowish oily liquid with a typical odor Solubility: soluble in oil and alcohol Use concentration: 0.1 - 0.5 % ...

  • ALPOLYGAL

    Company:   Akema Fine Chemicals S.r.l.

    Stand: 
    • 3H50

    INCI name: Allantoin Polygalacturonic Acid. Functional compound with moisturizing, smoothening and anti-irritant properties. Suitable for products...

  • Amarant Oil

    Company:   Henry Lamotte Oils GmbH

    Stand: 
    • 1E70

    - Used as a base oil especially for rough, dry or irritated skin - Because they are skin-related lipids, linoleic acid, oleic acid and palmitic acid help...

  • Amaranth Seed Oil ORG (CO2)

    Company:   GfN GmbH & Selco GmbH

    Stand: 
    • 1B36

    INCI: Amaranthus Caudatus Seed Extract Appearance: slightly yellow oil with characteristic faint nutty odour Solubility: oil soluble Use concentration: 0.5 - 10 % •...

  • Amazonian Oils

    Company:   Natural Sourcing

    Stand: 
    • 3F01

    The Amazonian rainforests are lush with nutrient-rich, life sustaining botanicals. Our selection of cold pressed rainforest oils provide essential...

  • Ambiaty extract

    Company:   Bayer HealthCare

    Stand: 
    • 1K20

    Titrated extract from madagascan plant, activity towards the dermo-epidermal junction and the dermis.

  • Ambora extract

    Company:   Bayer HealthCare

    Stand: 
    • 1K20

    Titrated extract from madagascan plant, Active ingredient for senstive skin & skin redness, Innovative mechanism of action.

  • Ameliox

    Company:   Mibelle Biochemistry

    Stand: 
    • 1G50

    Carnosine and Powerful Antioxidants to Prevent Glycation Ameliox is a liposomal preparation combining carnosine, an antioxidant and anti-glycation substance...

  • AMIDET A 15

    Company:   Kao Chemicals Europe SL

    Stand: 
    • 4D10
    sharing with Biesterfeld Spezialchemie GmbH

    Mild multifunctional thickener, foam-booster and emulsifier. Levelling agent for hair colourants and colouring shampoos More info:...

  • AMIDET APA-22

    Company:   Kao Chemicals Europe SL

    Stand: 
    • 4D10
    sharing with Biesterfeld Spezialchemie GmbH

    Eco-friendly non ionic surfactant with anti-static and conditioning effect. Suitable for colour protection shampoos. More info:...

  • AMIDET N

    Company:   Kao Chemicals Europe SL

    Stand: 
    • 4D10
    sharing with Biesterfeld Spezialchemie GmbH

    Eco.friendly liquid non-ionic surfactant with good thickening and foaming properties. Suitable for SLES free formulations. More info:...

  • AMINO-GLYCO KVIAR

    Company:   Cobiosa

    Stand: 
    • 1D30
    sharing with IMPAG Group

    Active ingredient based on sturgeons eggs, chondritin sulfate, hyaluronic acid and glycogen from marine origine. Natural nourisher for mature skins

  • Aminol LGDS

    Company:   Eleco Chemical Industry Co.Ltd.

    Stand: 
    • 1K04

    Aminol LGDS is originated from natural raw materials, is very mild and highly safe. It is an all-purpose nonionic surfactant with emulsifying, emollient,...

  • AminoPGALE

    Company:   TOYOBO CO., LTD.

    Stand: 
    • 3B10

    AminoPGALE is a natural polymer,a hydrophilic humectant that is consisting of L-glutamic acid produced by fermentation of halophilic...

  • Ammonium glycyrrhiznate

    Company:   Vital-Chem Zhuhai Co Ltd

    Stand: 
    • 3G20

    This product is a white or yellowish-white crystalline powder, odorless, and has a special sweet taste. It is mainly used in pharmaceuticals and ...

  • Amodimethicone and Cetrimonium Chloride...

    Company:   Guangzhou ChuangYue Chemical Ltd

    Stand: 
    • 2A10

    INCI NAME: Amodimethicone and cetrimonium chloride and trideceth-12 Silioilzy 949 is a cationic emulsion of an amine-functional silicone polymer. The...

  • AnaGain

    Company:   Mibelle Biochemistry

    Stand: 
    • 1G50

    An Organic Pea Sprout Extract to Rebalance the Hair Life Cycle Based on sprouts of organic pea, AnaGain™ reduces hair loss by inducing dermal papilla cells to...

  • Andean Q Ultra (Quillaja Saponaria...

    Company:   Pera GmbH

    Stand: 
    • 4J50
    sharing with Laboratoires PROD'HYG

    The natural plant extract is processed in a sustainable manner from wood (branches) of the Chilean Quillaja saponaria (Soapbark) tree. The clear, light amber...

  • Andean QDP Ultra (Quillaja Saponaria...

    Company:   Pera GmbH

    Stand: 
    • 4J50
    sharing with Laboratoires PROD'HYG

    Dry spray Granulate, processed from Andean Q Ultra (Soapbark tree) extract. No carrier. Light amber coloured, subtle pearls formed in a high-tech process. Grain...

  • Andean QDP Ultra ORGANIC (Quillaja...

    Company:   Pera GmbH

    Stand: 
    • 4J50
    sharing with Laboratoires PROD'HYG

    These truly natural and organic surfactant pearls (granulate) originate from strictly controlled sustainable wild collections and and organic certified...

  • Andiroba Oil

    Company:   Citróleo Ind. Com. Óleos Essenciais...

    Stand: 
    • 1B36
    sharing with GfN GmbH & Selco GmbH

    Oil and bark have medicinal properties with anti-inflammatory and antiseptic activities, it is moisturizing and natural insect repelent agent. ...

  • anhydrous lanolin

    Company:   Nanjing Duoyuan Biochemistry Co ltd

    Stand: 
    • 3A01

    It is produced from wool grease, a natural and renewable raw material, which can be used as raw material of cosmetics and pharmaceutical use.

  • Antaria Limited

    Company:   Antaria Ltd.

    Stand: 
    • 4E68
    sharing with neochem GmbH

    ZinClear XP - Transparent Broad Spectrum Protection ZinClear XP zinc oxide powder is Antaria's latest innovation designed to be used as a UV filter in a wide variety...

  • Anti-danruff Actives

    Company:   Vivimed Labs Limited

    Stand: 
    • 1F50

    Dandruff is an itchy and annoying disorder of the scalp in which the body surface continuously sheds dead skin cells. Vivimed's anti-dandruff actives...

  • ANTIDERM

    Company:   Kalichem Italia Srl

    Stand: 
    • 4B41

    ANTIDERM - The ideal ingredient for the treatment of very dry and itchy skin, and for the protection of sensitive skin from external irritating...

  • APALIGHT

    Company:   Kalichem Italia Srl

    Stand: 
    • 4B41

    APALIGHT® is a bio-functional skin-friendly solid active in sunscreen cosmetics. Thanks to its bio-compatibility with human body and skin, is able to...

  • APM

    Company:   Showa Denko Europe GmbH

    Stand: 
    • 1A40

    Ascorbyl Phosphate Magnesium - for various skin troubles effective and stable Vitamin C derivative APM is a stable, aqua soluble pro-Vitamin C.