Skip to main content
49 - 72 of 1053 results
Items per page:
ActivON. Co. Ltd.
Natural Propanediol, GMO-Free, Ecocert, Cosmos, 99.99%(USP guide.)
ABWAX by BRASCA
Discover our innovative Actiwax Sun, a highly purified fraction of Sunflower oil to be used in cosmetic formulations, rich in tocopherols and coated...
ADEKA Europe GmbH
GT-730 & GT-930: Memory gel
CHG & NHG : new preservatives Boosters
Beta glucan cosmetics and Foos
Mevolanolactone: anti aging
PG, DPG TPG
Vevy Europe SpA
Viscosity controlling agent for the stability and texture of your o/w lotions. With ADF-Oleile they will never turn into creams!
IFF | Lucas Meyer Cosmetics
•Decreases nasogenian wrinkles
Reduces size of pores and balances sebaceous secretion
Native starches product portfolio
AAK Personal Care
INCI: Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil.
Semi-solid vegetable gel with paste-like consistency. Long shelf life (OSI>100h, 110°C). Applications: Skin care...
INCI name: Alcloxa.
Aluminium salt of Allantoin which combines the astringent and mild antimicrobial properties of aluminium with the anti-irritant,...
INCI name: Aldioxa.
Aluminium salt of Allantoin with astringent, soothing and healing properties. Provide a mild antiperspirant action which serves...
INCI name: Allantoin Glycyrrhetinic Acid.
Combines the anti-inflammatory, anti-allergic and skin whitening properties of Glycyrrhetinic Acid with...
Omya International AG
Alkyl Polyglycosides are non-ionic surfactants. Originating from raw materials such as corn- or potato starch, coconut- or palm kernel oil they are...
INCI name: Allantoin.
Well recognized skin protectant agent with keratolytic, moisturizing, soothing and healing properties. Natural-identical to...
Active ingredient for topical pharmaceutical drugs. Keratolytic agent useful in various skin disorders. Promotes healing of wounds, cuts, burns and...
INCI name: Allantoin Ascorbate.
Functional compound which combines the properties of Ascorbic acid and Allantoin. Useful for the protection from...
INCI name: Allantoin Acetyl Methionine.
Functional compound with anti-seborrhoeic, anti-dandruff, anti-acne and healing properties. Useful in hair...
Henry Lamotte Oils GmbH
- Penetrates nicely and moisturizes the skin
- Relieves irritation for rough, flaky and dry skin
- Used in baby care products, salves, lip balms, hair...
Gustav Heess GmbH
- refined / virgin / organic quality INCI/CTFA: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil Basic oil. Universally usable. Very well tolerated and...
Rudong Lianfeng Chemical Industry Co.Ltd
Aloe is lily family plant which is a kind of natural antibiotics, contains various vitamins, aloe glycoside, amino acid and dozen of microelements,...
- Proven to soothe itching, has a cooling effect, is anti-inflammatory and retains moisture
- Used in many cosmetic products for dry, irritated and...
INCI name: Allantoin Panthenol.
Functional compound with anti-inflammatory, soothing, healing and moisturizing properties. Improves skin and hairs...
Alpha Lupaline® provides a dual response to ageing by protecting DNA from harmful rays and inhibiting elastase.
Alpha-Arbutin is used as a skin-lightening agent in many cosmetic products, it inhibits the activity of Tyrosinase and thus prevents the formation of...