Skip to main content
49 - 60 of 930 results
Items per page:
INCI name: Allantoin Ascorbate.
Functional compound which combines the properties of Ascorbic acid and Allantoin. Useful for the protection from...
INCI name: Allantoin Acetyl Methionine.
Functional compound with anti-seborrhoeic, anti-dandruff, anti-acne and healing properties. Useful in hair...
Gustav Heess GmbH
- refined / virgin / organic quality INCI/CTFA: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil Basic oil. Universally usable. Very well tolerated and...
Henry Lamotte Oils GmbH
- Penetrates nicely and moisturizes the skin
- Relieves irritation for rough, flaky and dry skin
- Used in baby care products, salves, lip balms, hair...
Rudong Lianfeng Chemical Industry Co.Ltd
Aloe is lily family plant which is a kind of natural antibiotics, contains various vitamins, aloe glycoside, amino acid and dozen of microelements,...
- Proven to soothe itching, has a cooling effect, is anti-inflammatory and retains moisture
- Used in many cosmetic products for dry, irritated and...
INCI name: Allantoin Panthenol.
Functional compound with anti-inflammatory, soothing, healing and moisturizing properties. Improves skin and hairs...
Alpha Lupaline® provides a dual response to ageing by protecting DNA from harmful rays and inhibiting elastase.
Shandong Topscience Biotech Co., Ltd.
Alpha-Arbutin is used as a skin-lightening agent in many cosmetic products, it inhibits the activity of Tyrosinase and thus prevents the formation of...
ALPHA-STEP PC-48 (INCI: Sodium Methyl 2-Sulfolaurate & Disodium 2-Sulfolaurate) is a sulfate-free anionic surfactant with excellent detergency, foaming...
- Used as a base oil especially for rough, dry or irritated skin
- Because they are skin-related lipids, linoleic acid, oleic acid and palmitic acid help...