Your Search

  • Product Categories

Reset Search
 

Product Directory

Search

  1. #
  2. A
  3. B
  4. C
  5. D
  6. E
  7. F
  8. G
  9. H
  10. I
  11. J
  12. K
  13. L
  14. M
  15. N
  16. O
  17. P
  18. Q
  19. R
  20. S
  21. T
  22. U
  23. V
  24. W
  25. X
  26. Y
  27. Z
  28. Show all

Results

1 - 64 of 85 results

|

Items per page:

Sort By
  • IBR-Phyto(flu)ene - Stabilize Sun...

    Company:   IBR Ltd

    Stand: 
    • 6B51

    To stabilize, boost and support broad-spectrum sunscreens and sun protection: IBR offers IBR-Phyto(flu)ene®, the colorless caroetenoids as a perfect supplement to protective...

    Updated 1 day ago

  • Octocrylene (AakoSun OCR)

    Company:   Aako BV

    Stand: 
    • 7C11

    AakoSun OCR is an oil-soluble UV-B filter that is approved use in sun-care preparations in many countries worldwide. As it is miscible with many cosmetic...

    Updated 1 month ago

  • Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane (AakoSun...

    Company:   Aako BV

    Stand: 
    • 7C11

    AakoSun AVB (Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane) is an oil-soluble UV-A filter that is approved for use in sun care preparations in many countries, e.g....

    Updated 1 month ago

  • Ethylhexyl Salicylate (AakoSun EHS)

    Company:   Aako BV

    Stand: 
    • 7C11

    AakoSun EHS (INCI ethylhexyl Salicylate / USAN: Octisalate) is a very effective (relatively low concentrations) oil soluble UV-B absorber and has a wide use in...

    Updated 1 month ago

  • Ethylhexyl Triazone (AakoSun OTZ)

    Company:   Aako BV

    Stand: 
    • 7C11

    AakoSun OTZ (Ethylhexyl Triazoneis/ Octyl Triazone) an organic UV-filter to absorb UVB radiation. It is an outstanding UVB filter with high absorptivity at...

    Updated 1 month ago

  • Phenylbenzimidazole Sulfonic Acid...

    Company:   Aako BV

    Stand: 
    • 7C11

    AakoSun PBSA (Ensulizole) is a water soluble UVB filter and the solubility could be further improved by adding a base to your formulation i.e. NaOH, TEA due to...

    Updated 1 month ago

  • Avobenzone (AakoSun AVB)

    Company:   Aako BV

    Stand: 
    • 7C11

    AakoSun AVB (Avobenzone) is an oil-soluble UV-A filter that is approved for use in sun care preparations in many countries, e.g. the USA, EU and Japan. AakoSun...

    Updated 1 month ago

  • Benzophenone 4 (AakoSun BP4)

    Company:   Aako BV

    Stand: 
    • 7C11

    AakoSun BP4 (Benzophenone 4 / Sulisobenzone) is a water soluble ultraviolet UV A and UV B absorber widely used in sunscreen preparations. When combined with...

    Updated 1 month ago

  • Benzophenone 3 (AakoSun BP3)

    Company:   Aako BV

    Stand: 
    • 7C11

    AakoSun BP3 (Benzophenone 3 / Oxybenzone) is an oil soluble ultraviolet absorber widely used in sunscreens and cosmetics. As a broadband it’s an effective...

    Updated 1 month ago

  • Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate (AakoSun...

    Company:   Aako BV

    Stand: 
    • 7C11

    Aakosun OMC (Ethylhexyl methoxycinnamate / octinoxate) is an ultra violet absorber. It has a broad UV-B radiation absorbance profile and functions as UV-B...

    Updated 1 month ago

  • Diethylhexyl Butamido Triazone (AakoSun...

    Company:   Aako BV

    Stand: 
    • 7C11

    AakoSun BTZ is a broad spectrum UV absorber. Very small concentrations are required to achieve a high SPF value. AakoSun BTZ is very soluble in...

    Updated 1 month ago

  • Sunkem AVO _ Avobenzone USP

    Company:   Kuo Ching Chemical Co.,Ltd.

    Stand: 
    • 6T10

    Chemical Name: 1,3-Propanedione, 1-[4-(1,1-dimethylethyl)phenyl]-3-(4-methoxyphenyl)-. 1-(p-tert-Butylphenyl)-3-(p-methoxyphenyl)-1,3-propanedione CAS No.: 70356-09-1 ...

    Updated 2 months ago

  • Sunkem OTC _ Octocrylene USP

    Company:   Kuo Ching Chemical Co.,Ltd.

    Stand: 
    • 6T10

    Chemical Name: 2-Propenoic acid, 2-cyano-3,3-diphenyl, 2-ethylhexyl ester. 2-Ethylhexyl 2-cyano-3,3-diphenylacrylate CAS No.: 6197-30-4 Molecular Weight: 361.48 Formula: ...

    Updated 2 months ago

  • APALIGHT

    Company:   Kalichem Italia Srl

    Stand: 
    • 6L59

    Sun filters booster. Bio-functional skin-friendly solid active for sunscreen cosmetic products. It provides significant sun-protection. Paraben Free,...

    Updated 2 months ago

  • SALIOXIN

    Company:   Salicylates & Chemicals PVT.Ltd

    Stand: 
    • 6C20

    Methyl 4 Hydroxy Benzoate, Ethyl 4 Hydroxy Benzoate,5-Chloro-2 Methyl-Isothiazoline 3-One, Methylisothiazolinone

    Updated 3 months ago

  • TRICLOSAN

    Company:   Salicylates & Chemicals PVT.Ltd

    Stand: 
    • 6C20

    Triclosan

    Updated 3 months ago

  • Salisol HMS

    Company:   Salicylates & Chemicals PVT.Ltd

    Stand: 
    • 6C20

    Homosalate

    Updated 3 months ago

  • Salinatural CCL

    Company:   Salicylates & Chemicals PVT.Ltd

    Stand: 
    • 6C20

    Natural Preservative, Eco Certified, made with a blend of essential oils.

    Updated 3 months ago

  • Zinc Pyrithione 48%

    Company:   Salicylates & Chemicals PVT.Ltd

    Stand: 
    • 6C20

    Zinc Pyrithione

    Updated 3 months ago

  • Salisol HS

    Company:   Salicylates & Chemicals PVT.Ltd

    Stand: 
    • 6C20

    Phenylbenzimidazole Sulphonic Acid

    Updated 3 months ago

  • Salisol HS

    Company:   Salicylates & Chemicals PVT.Ltd

    Stand: 
    • 6C20

    Phenylbenzimidazole Sulphonic Acid

    Updated 3 months ago

  • Salisol CRY

    Company:   Salicylates & Chemicals PVT.Ltd

    Stand: 
    • 6C20

    Octocrylene

    Updated 3 months ago

  • Salinatural BCLS

    Company:   Salicylates & Chemicals PVT.Ltd

    Stand: 
    • 6C20

    Natural Preservative, Eco Certified, made with a blend of Essential Oils

    Updated 3 months ago

  • Salinatural OLG

    Company:   Salicylates & Chemicals PVT.Ltd

    Stand: 
    • 6C20

    Natural Preservative, Eco Certified, made with a blend of Essential Oils

    Updated 3 months ago

  • Sunsafe® MA(Menthyl Anthranilate)

    Company:   Uniproma Chemical Co., Ltd.

    Stand: 
    • 7Q20

    INCI NAME:Menthyl Anthranilate CAS NO.:134-09-8 DESCRIPTION: Good solvent for powder-form sunscreens; Dissolve Sunsafe® BP3,Sunsafe® ABZ,Sunsafe®...

    Updated 3 months ago

  • Sunsafe® TDSA(Terephthalylidene...

    Company:   Uniproma Chemical Co., Ltd.

    Stand: 
    • 7Q20

    INCI NAME:Terephthalylidene Dicamphor Sulfonic Acid CAS NO.:90457-82-2 DESCRIPTION: Often combined with other UV filters

    Updated 3 months ago

  • Sunsafe® OMC(Ethylhexyl...

    Company:   Uniproma Chemical Co., Ltd.

    Stand: 
    • 7Q20

    INCI NAME:Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate CAS NO.:5466-77-3 DESCRIPTION: Excellent globally recognized UVB filter; Suitable for water-resistant sun care...

    Updated 3 months ago

  • Sunsafe® BP3(Benzophenone-3)

    Company:   Uniproma Chemical Co., Ltd.

    Stand: 
    • 7Q20

    INCI NAME:Benzophenone-3 CAS NO.:131-57-7 DESCRIPTION: Used in day cream, to prevent premature aging of skin; Good for protecting lips.

    Updated 3 months ago

  • Sunsafe® ZnOM (303S)(Zinc oxide (and)...

    Company:   Uniproma Chemical Co., Ltd.

    Stand: 
    • 7Q20

    INCI NAME;Zinc oxide (and) Methicone CAS NO.:1314-13-2;9004-73-3 DESCRIPTION: Coated with Methicone,having excellent dispersibility; Efficiently blocking...

    Updated 3 months ago

  • Glabridin 40

    Company:   Vital-Chem Zhuhai Co Ltd

    Stand: 
    • 7P15
    sharing with Shengtao Botanicals Huzhou Co.,Ltd.

    Glabridin is an extract of Licorice root, Glycyrrhiza glabra L. developed as a whitening agent for cosmetics. The components of Oil Soluble Licorice...

    Updated 3 months ago

  • Glabridin 0.4%

    Company:   Vital-Chem Zhuhai Co Ltd

    Stand: 
    • 7P15
    sharing with Shengtao Botanicals Huzhou Co.,Ltd.

    Glabridin 0.4% is the glycol solution of natural white high purity lightening agent extracted from the Glycyrrhiza glabra. It can inhibit not only the...

    Updated 3 months ago

  • Andean QDP Ultra ORGANIC (Quillaja...

    Company:   Pera GmbH

    Stand: 
    • 7K50
    sharing with Laboratoires PROD'HYG

    These truly natural and organic surfactant pearls (granulate) originate from strictly controlled sustainable wild collections and and organic certified...

    Updated 3 months ago

  • Yucca Baja YE

    Company:   Pera GmbH

    Stand: 
    • 7K50
    sharing with Laboratoires PROD'HYG

    This natural extract of the Mohave Yucca Plant (Yucca schidigera) contains 10% steroidal saponins. The darkish brown liquid has a delightful scent....

    Updated 3 months ago

  • Yucca Baja YE np

    Company:   Pera GmbH

    Stand: 
    • 7K50
    sharing with Laboratoires PROD'HYG

    Baja YE is the non preserved concentrated natural extract of the Mohave Yucca Plant (Yucca schidigera). Shorter shelf life than the preserved extract.

    Updated 3 months ago

  • Yucca Baja YD 50

    Company:   Pera GmbH

    Stand: 
    • 7K50
    sharing with Laboratoires PROD'HYG

    Baja YD 50 is a 100% natural spray dried extract from the Mojave Yucca plant (Yucca schidigera). The fine powder is amber coloured, free flowing and...

    Updated 3 months ago

  • PI Jojoba Flakes

    Company:   Pera GmbH

    Stand: 
    • 7K50
    sharing with Laboratoires PROD'HYG

    PI Jojoba Flakes consist of 100% hydrated Jojoba Oil. The delicate paper-white flakes are easily portioned, and characterised by a high rigidity of...

    Updated 3 months ago

  • CP Oat Avenanthramides (Avena sativa...

    Company:   Pera GmbH

    Stand: 
    • 7K50
    sharing with Laboratoires PROD'HYG

    Avenanthramides are unique polyphenols exclusively found in oat grains. The clear, cream coloured and solely physically produced hydro-glycerine extract is a...

    Updated 3 months ago

  • Oat Oil ( Avena sativa Kernel Oil)

    Company:   Pera GmbH

    Stand: 
    • 7K50
    sharing with Laboratoires PROD'HYG

    This pure Canadian Oat Oil is extracted from whole oat kernels by a gentle process that retains all of the important biologically active components. The...

    Updated 3 months ago

  • EMINOL® TL Vitis vinifera ( red...

    Company:   Pera GmbH

    Stand: 
    • 7K50
    sharing with Laboratoires PROD'HYG

    Concentrated polyphenol-rich liquid extract obtained from red grape pomace of Tempranillo DO Ribera de Duero by a patented extraction process. Burgundy...

    Updated 3 months ago

  • INCA Jojoba Gold Oil

    Company:   Pera GmbH

    Stand: 
    • 7K50
    sharing with Laboratoires PROD'HYG

    INCA Jojoba Golds colour is naturally golden. This cold pressed Simmondsia chinensis seed oil has a characteristic delicate scent. It is perfectly...

    Updated 3 months ago

  • INCA Jojoba Gold ORGANIC Oil

    Company:   Pera GmbH

    Stand: 
    • 7K50
    sharing with Laboratoires PROD'HYG

    This cold pressed, natural Simmondsia chinensis Seed Oil originates from strictly controlled organic certified cultivation.

    Updated 3 months ago

  • INCA Jojoba Lite Oil

    Company:   Pera GmbH

    Stand: 
    • 7K50
    sharing with Laboratoires PROD'HYG

    INCA Jojoba Lite is decoloured in a solely physical process with filtering earth. It is odourless and crystal clear. Perfectly suitable for the...

    Updated 3 months ago

  • INCA Jojoba Lite ORGANIC Oil

    Company:   Pera GmbH

    Stand: 
    • 7K50
    sharing with Laboratoires PROD'HYG

    This crystal clear Simmondis chinensis seed oil originates from strictly controlled organic certified cultivation.

    Updated 3 months ago

  • Andean Q Ultra (Quillaja Saponaria...

    Company:   Pera GmbH

    Stand: 
    • 7K50
    sharing with Laboratoires PROD'HYG

    The natural plant extract is processed in a sustainable manner from wood (branches) of the Chilean Quillaja saponaria (Soapbark) tree. The clear, light amber...

    Updated 3 months ago

  • Andean QDP Ultra (Quillaja Saponaria...

    Company:   Pera GmbH

    Stand: 
    • 7K50
    sharing with Laboratoires PROD'HYG

    Dry spray Granulate, processed from Andean Q Ultra (Soapbark tree) extract. No carrier. Light amber coloured, subtle pearls formed in a high-tech process. Grain...

    Updated 3 months ago

  • DERMAPRO Ltd.

    Company:   Dermapro

    Stand: 
    • 6S35

    Covering Safety, Cosmeceuicals(KFDA), Skin Physiology, Specific Evaluation,Nutricosmetics, Make-up, Hair & Scalp, Body, Sensory and in vitro assay as our working...

    Updated 3 months ago

  • Functional Fillers

    Company:   Bo Kwang Chemical Co., Ltd

    Stand: 
    • 7P11

    We have many special & unique fuctional fillers which are composed of Silica, TiO2, ZnO, Fe2O3, Silicone Elastomer, Silicone, and Alkysilane. For the...

    Updated 3 months ago

  • Minno 21, Neopentyl Glycol...

    Company:   Alzo International Inc

    Stand: 
    • 7E55

    Patented emollient ester with outstanding solvency properties. Due to its unique branched structure Minno 21 is an excellent solubilizer and...

    Updated 3 months ago

  • 18-β GLYCYRRETHINIC ACID and 18-β...

    Company:   Indena S.p.A.

    Stand: 
    • 7K19

    Soothing, lenitive. Suitable for : After sun products After shave Lotions for insect bites Bodycare and after peeling, after depilation products Products for...

    Updated 3 months ago

  • ESCULOSIDE

    Company:   Indena S.p.A.

    Stand: 
    • 7K19

    Capillarotropic. Suitable for : Antiaging creams Anticellulite emulsions Emulsions for heavy legs Hair care, hair loss prevention Sun care products° After sun...

    Updated 3 months ago

  • CENTEVITA®

    Company:   Indena S.p.A.

    Stand: 
    • 7K19

    Centella asiatica leaf extract. Collagen restructurant, anti-glucation agent. Centevita® is a recommended active ingredient to counteract visible skin aging and...

    Updated 3 months ago

  • BosexilTM

    Company:   Indena S.p.A.

    Stand: 
    • 7K19

    Frankincense Phytosome® - Soothing, Lenitive, Antiphotoageing. BOSEXIL™ is recommended to counteract visible skin aging and invisible inflammaging. Based on...

    Updated 3 months ago

  • Origa'light

    Company:   Berkem

    Stand: 
    • 7N55

    Origa’light is a plant-origin active ingredient obtained from oregano leaves. It is rich in polyphenols in particular from the hydroxycinnamic acid family. ...

    Updated 3 months ago

  • Dihydroxyacetone

    Company:   Spec-Chem Industry Inc

    Stand: 
    • 7L10

    1. Dihydroxyacetone (DHA) is currently the most popular way of self-tanning without sun exposure,it is the only active ingredient approved by the US Food...

    Updated 3 months ago

  • Dermoprotectyl™ cellular active

    Company:   Air Products & Chemicals, Inc.

    Stand: 
    • 7R70

    Dermoprotectyl™ cellular active is a sun protection ingredient which can provide both a first line (UVA and UVB filters) and a second line (antioxidants vitamin...

    Updated 3 months ago

  • Epiprotectyl™ UV cellular active

    Company:   Air Products & Chemicals, Inc.

    Stand: 
    • 7R70

    Epiprotectyl™ UV cellular active is an innovative delivery technology for leave-on and rinse-off hair products. The material encapsulates UV filters in a...

    Updated 3 months ago

  • Octisalate

    Company:   MFCI CO., Ltd

    Stand: 
    • 7P34

    Octyl Salicylate (OS) is commonly incorporated into sunscreens for its antibacterial abilities and helps prevent products from turning rancid. It is an...

    Updated 3 months ago

  • LIPWAX PZ80-20

    Company:   Ina Trading Co.Ltd (JAPAN NATURAL...

    Stand: 
    • 6D11

    LIPWAX PZ80-20 is synthetic wax which show strong solidity than conventional Waxes like Ozokerite,Ceresin and feeling is softer than Plyethylene wax....

    Updated 3 months ago

  • Candelilla wax Hydrocarbons FC31

    Company:   Ina Trading Co.Ltd (JAPAN NATURAL...

    Stand: 
    • 6D11

    Very white natural Botanical Hydrocarbons,it has more than 95% hydrocarbon purity.

    Updated 3 months ago

  • SMART WAX 7743S

    Company:   Ina Trading Co.Ltd (JAPAN NATURAL...

    Stand: 
    • 6D11

    Not petroleum related Wax for color cosmetic products with moderate melting point.Smartwax 7743S can be used replacement of...

    Updated 3 months ago

  • UVAbsolute 5B

    Company:   Ina Trading Co.Ltd (JAPAN NATURAL...

    Stand: 
    • 6D11

    Having a stable solution with Chemical UV-A absorber is one of the common problems for sun-care products formulators. UV Absolute 5 can offer the...

    Updated 3 months ago

  • GREEN GREASE

    Company:   Ina Trading Co.Ltd (JAPAN NATURAL...

    Stand: 
    • 6D11

    GREEN GREASE is 100% natral high viscosity grease from plants resorces. It can be use for LIPGLOSS and LIPSTICK formulations.

    Updated 3 months ago

  • LASH POLYMER CR60

    Company:   Ina Trading Co.Ltd (JAPAN NATURAL...

    Stand: 
    • 6D11

    LASH POLYMER CR60 is 100% plant resorce natural resin for Mascara formulation, it can improve film forming, adhesion and lash shiny, colour...

    Updated 3 months ago

  • LASH WAX RP3010 & Paste

    Company:   Ina Trading Co.Ltd (JAPAN NATURAL...

    Stand: 
    • 6D11

    Special wax for Mascara formulation, it can contribute fast dry, volume up, water proof properties. The product is very easy to apply at room...

    Updated 3 months ago

We use cookies to operate this website and to improve its usability. Full details of what cookies are, why we use them and how you can manage them can be found by reading our Privacy & Cookies page. Please note that by using this site you are consenting to the use of cookies.