Laurel berry oil

Laurel berry oil

Stemming from an extraction in the boiling water of laurel berries, sweet bay, laurus nobilis, it is a greenish, pasty oil at room temperature with a characteristic aromatic smell. Sweet bay is a plant from lauracea family. It’s a long-lived shrub, native of the Mediterranean basin, which could reach fifteen meters high. Its dark green leaves are persistent, oval, alternate, hard and wavy on edges. Flowering appears in March-April in the form of small umbels of four or five whitish flowers. The fruit is a small egg-shaped berry purplish black. Traditional ingredient of Aleppo soap Shampoo, soap Massage oil Veterinary uses: - Take insects and parasites away - Protect and reinforce hoof horn.

IES Labo

Stand:
  • S20J
Ies Labo produces organic and non-organic raw materials for cosmetics. * Organic Glycerin * Vegetable oils * Natural extraction of vegetable actives * Plant extracts * Organic glycerin extracts * Flo...Ies Labo produces organic and non-organic raw materials for cosmetics. * Organic Glycerin * Vegetable oils * Natural extraction of vegetable actives * Plant extracts * Organic glycerin extracts * Floral watersMore

We use cookies to operate this website and to improve its usability. Full details of what cookies are, why we use them and how you can manage them can be found by reading our Privacy & Cookies page. Please note that by using this site you are consenting to the use of cookies.