alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate, natural

alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate, natural

INCI: Tocopheryl Acetate Appearance: viscous, oily liquid, slightly yellow to orange with mild characteristic odor Solubility: souble in oil Use concentration: 0.05 - 5.0 % • natural esterified alpha-tocopherol • in accordance with natural cosmetic guidelines • GMO free • antioxidant • anti-inflammatory • for protection of formulation For as antioxidant for cosmetic products. Ideal for daily skin care, after-sun, sun protection, shampoo and hair care formulations, as well as after shave products.

GfN GmbH & Selco GmbH

Stand:
  • G50
GfN is an innovative German producer that is together with our distributor Selco the ideal partner for your business. We offer naturally active ingredients of high quality for cosmetics, pharma and nu...GfN is an innovative German producer that is together with our distributor Selco the ideal partner for your business. We offer naturally active ingredients of high quality for cosmetics, pharma and nutrition. In our range of Actives we have Hyaluronic acid, sustainable natural Bisabolol, Polysaccharides (Konjac Mannan, Quince seed and Linseed extract), natural Tocopherol acetate, Coenzyme Q10, a stable Vitamin C derivative, a natural Ferulic acid derivative, different Collagens, Elastin, Phytosterols and natural viscosity modifiers for the application in Anti-Ageing, skin whitening, moisturizing formulations and the protection of skin. Our actives partly conform to ECOCERT, NaTrue or BDIH standards. Our professional team is pleased to present our naturally active products at our stand.More

We use cookies to operate this website and to improve its usability. Full details of what cookies are, why we use them and how you can manage them can be found by reading our Privacy & Cookies page. Please note that by using this site you are consenting to the use of cookies.