Elderberry Oil

Elderberry Oil

Origin and production: Elder seed oil is obtained by pressing the seeds of the black elder (Sambucus Nigra) from the honeysuckle family. The oil is of greenish-yellow color with a distinctive odor. Usage: Elder seed oil is used in cosmetic products. The oil features a high content of -linolenic acid and is easily absorbed. Due to its composition the oil is especially suitable for the regeneration and care of inflamed skin, i.e. atopic dermatitis, acne.

Henry Lamotte Oils GmbH

Stand:
  • W29
Henry Lamotte Oils GmbH is a leading supplier and manufacturer of vegetable oils, fats, waxes and related specialities for the pharmaceutical and cosmetic industries as well as for the food, feed and ...Henry Lamotte Oils GmbH is a leading supplier and manufacturer of vegetable oils, fats, waxes and related specialities for the pharmaceutical and cosmetic industries as well as for the food, feed and chemical industries. Worldwide reliable suppliers, a close contact to the raw material markets, own production, first-class proprietary quality control and high quality product development, customer focused full service and a wide range of quality accreditations guarantee our competitiveness. We have a close relationship with our sister company Henry Lamotte Food GmbH (www.lamotte-food.de), a leading supplier for the food industry and trade. They offer a wide range of fruit, vegetable and fish products, as well as natural ingredients such as essential oils, oleoresins and spices.More

We use cookies to operate this website and to improve its usability. Full details of what cookies are, why we use them and how you can manage them can be found by reading our Privacy & Cookies page. Please note that by using this site you are consenting to the use of cookies.